Menu
Home Page

St Richard's

Church of England First School

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 M. Ridlinton - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 B.Meek - Deputy Head
Senior Leadership Team 3 C. Cameron - Assistant Head
Senior Leadership Team 4 V. Golby - Assistant Head

Early Years Teaching Staff

Early Years Teaching Staff 1 E. Peet - EYFS Teacher
Early Years Teaching Staff 2 V. Eden - EYFS Teacher
Early Years Teaching Staff 3 M. Heming - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Early Years Teaching Staff 4 S. Morrissey - EYFS Teaching Assistant
Early Years Teaching Staff 5 S.Bigg - EYFS Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Teaching Staff

Year 1 Teaching Staff 1 L. Eksteen - Year 1 Teacher
Year 1 Teaching Staff 2 C. Longman - Year 1 Teacher
Year 1 Teaching Staff 3 M. Thelwell - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Teaching Staff 4 A. Colledge - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Teaching Staff 5 W. Drinkwater - Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Teaching Staff 6 V. Vigoureax - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Teaching Staff

Year 2 Teaching Staff 1 C. Cameron - Year 2 Teacher and KS1 co-ordinator
Year 2 Teaching Staff 2 P. Burman - Year 2 Teacher
Year 2 Teaching Staff 3 L. Ladbrook - Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Teaching Staff 4 Z. Lythgoe - Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Teaching Staff

Year 3 Teaching Staff 1 S. Evans - Year 3 Teacher and SENDcO
Year 3 Teaching Staff 2 A. Bayes - Year 3 Teacher
Year 3 Teaching Staff 3 K. Dawson - Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Teaching Staff 4 B. Jolly - Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Teaching Staff

Year 4 Teaching Staff  1 A. Clark - Year 4 Teacher
Year 4 Teaching Staff  2 K. Wiseman - Year 4 Teacher
Year 4 Teaching Staff  3 J. Bagley - Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Teaching Staff  4 S. Peats - Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Teaching Staff

Year 5 Teaching Staff  1 K. Poynter - Year 5 Teacher
Year 5 Teaching Staff  2 S. Vaux - Year 5 Teacher
Year 5 Teaching Staff  3 M. Stanley - Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Teaching Staff  4 S. Fletcher - Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Additional Staff

Additional Staff 1 L. Hammond - Specialist Art Teacher
Additional Staff 2 L. Sheward- Intervention and Music
Additional Staff 3 C. Turner- Maths Intervention
Additional Staff 4 G. Beddoes - Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Additional Staff 5 S.Lilley - English Intervention

Office and Admin Staff

Office and Admin Staff 1 K.Jones - Office Administrator
Office and Admin Staff 2 S. Harman - Office Administrator

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 A.Drinkwater - Site Manager

Subject Leaders

Maths - Mrs Cameron

English - Mrs Golby

Religious Education - Ms Burman

Science - Mrs Peet

Computing - Miss Poynter and Miss Longman

Art and Design - Mrs Hammond

Design and Technology - Mrs Hammond

Geography - Miss Eden

History - Mrs Eksteen

Languages - Mrs Eksteen

Music - Mrs Sheward

Physical Education - Miss Clark

 

EYFS lead - Mrs Peet

KS1 lead - Mrs Cameron

KS2 lead - Mrs Golby

Non Core Curriculum Lead - Miss Vaux

SENDCO - Mrs Evans

Top