Menu
Home Page

St Richard's

Church of England First School

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher - Mr Mark Ridlinton

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs Bryony Meek

 Assistant Head Key Stage Two - Mrs Vicky Golby

 

Early Years Team

Class Teachers  - Mr Greg Clarke, Mrs Emma Peet and Mr Liam Thomas

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Mandy Heming, Mrs Liza Gardner and Mrs Natalie Waters, Miss Marika Davis

 

Year 1 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Miss Charlotte Longman and Miss Nicky Spencer

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Netty College, Mrs Wendy Drinkwater, Mrs Paula Hagger, Mrs Emma Trinder, Mr Tom Longman

 

Year 2 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Mrs Anna Bayes, Mrs Nicki Redgewell and Mrs Vicky Golby

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Lisa Ladbrook, Mrs Victoria Bowen, Mrs Tracy Davis, Mrs Bee Jolly and Mrs Sophie Robinson

 

Year 3 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Mrs Sue Evans, Miss Jen Adams

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Julie Bagley, Mrs Sarah Fletcher and Mrs Yates

 

Year 4 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Mrs Lisa Eksteen, Mrs Michelle Jones, Mrs Lyndsay Sheward

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Sue Peats, Mrs Marianne Stanley, Miss Sarah Bigg, Miss Helen North

 

Year 5 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Miss Kim Poynter and Mrs Sophie Lazenby

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Karen Dawson, Mr Tom Longman 

 

Intervention Teachers

Ms Claire Turner, Mrs Pam Burman and Mrs Katarzyna Wojcikiewicz (maternity leave)

 

Office Staff

Mrs Sarah Vaughan

Finance officer - Mrs Cat Williams

 

Site Manager

Mr Alan Drinkwater

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Tracy Davis, Ms Tracey Irving, Mrs Paula Hagger, Miss Marika Davis, Miss Kirsty Hedges, Mrs Emma Trinder, Miss Ellie Davis, Mrs Sophie Robinson, Mrs Becky Burke, Miss Hollie Burke 

 

Subject Leaders

Maths - Miss Poynter

English - Mrs Golby

Religious Education - Mrs Meek

Collective Worship - Mrs Meek 

Spirituality - Mrs Meek

SMSC - Mr Ridlinton 

Science - Mrs Peet

Computing - Miss Adams

Art and Design - Mrs Nicki Redgewell and Miss Nicola Spencer

Design and Technology - Mrs Nicki Redgewell and Miss Nicola Spencer

Geography - Mrs Golby

History - Mrs Eksteen

Languages - Mrs Eksteen

Music - Mrs Sheward

Physical Education - Mr Thomas

PHSE - Mrs Burman 

English as Additional Languages - Mrs Bryony Meek

 

EYFS lead - Mrs Peet 

KS1 lead - Mrs Meek

KS2 lead - Mrs Golby 

SENDCO - Mrs Evans (Key Stage Two) Mrs Bayes (Key Stage One)

Top