Menu
Home Page

St Richard's

Church of England First School

Who's Who

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher - Mr Mark Ridlinton

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs Bryony Meek

Assistant Head Key Stage One - Mrs Caroline Cameron

Assistant Head Key Stage Two - Mrs Vicky Golby

 

Early Years Team

Class Teachers  - Mrs Laura Thornley, Mrs Emma Peet and Mr Liam Thomas

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Sarah Morrissey, Mrs Mandy Heming, Mrs Liza Gardner and Mrs Natalie Waters

 

Year 1 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Miss Charlotte Longman and Miss Nicky Spencer

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Netty College, Mrs Wendy Drinkwater, Mrs Paula Hagger, Mrs Emma Trinder, Mr Tom Longman

 

Year 2 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Mrs Anna Bayes, Mrs Nicki Redgewell. Mrs Caroline Cameron and Mrs Vicky Golby

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Lisa Ladbrook, Mrs Victoria Bowen, Mrs Tracy Davis, Mrs Bee Jolly

 

Year 3 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Mrs Sue Evans, Miss Jen Adams

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Julie Bagley, Mrs Sarah Fletcher and Mr Tom Longman

 

Year 4 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Mrs Lisa Eksteen, Ms Pam Burman, Mrs Lyndsay Sheward

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Sue Peats, Mrs Marianne Stanley, Miss Sarah Bigg, Miss Helen North

 

Year 5 Staff Team

Class Teachers - Miss Kim Poynter and Miss Sophie Vaux

 

Teaching Assistants - Mrs Karen Dawson, Mrs Moira Yates 

 

Intervention Teachers

Ms Claire Turner, Mrs Michelle Jones and Mrs Katarzyna Wojcikiewicz 

 

Office Staff

Mrs Kelly Jones

Finance officer - Mrs Cat Williams

 

Site Manager

Mr Alan Drinkwater

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Carol Webley, Mrs Tracy Davis, Ms Tracey Irving, Mrs Paula Hagger, Mrs Tracey Rea, Miss Marika Davis, Miss Kirsty Hedges, Mrs Emma Trinder, Miss Ellie Davis, Mrs Sophie Robinson, 

 

Subject Leaders

Maths - Mrs Cameron

English - Mrs Golby

Religious Education - Ms Burman / Mrs Meek

Science - Mrs Peet

Computing - 

Art and Design - Mrs Nicki Redgewell and Miss Nicola Spencer

Design and Technology - Mrs Nicki Redgewell and Miss Nicola Spencer

Geography - Miss Poynter

History - Mrs Eksteen

Languages - Mrs Eksteen

Music - Mrs Sheward

Physical Education - Mr Thomas

PHSE - Mrs Burman 

English as Additional Languages - Mrs Bryony Meek

 

EYFS lead - Mrs Peet 

KS1 lead - Mrs Cameron

KS2 lead - Mrs Golby 

SENDCO - Mrs Evans (Key Stage Two) Mrs Bayes (Key Stage One)

Top